Members
Norris E. Alderson
Agriculture ’65
Franklin
Michael Banks
Knoxville ’94
Brownsville
Reen Baskin
Knoxville ’03
Brentwood
K. Jeannie Beauchamp
Health Science Center ’91
Springfield
Stacey Becker
Knoxville ’98
Hendersonville
Michael “Mike” A. Berry
Knoxville ’77
Jonesborough
Jalen K. Blue
Knoxville ’16
Brentwood
Julie P. Bowling
Agriculture ’03
Columbia
Jake Bynum
Martin ’06
Dresden
John G. Campbell
Knoxville ’73, ’77
Kingsport
Emily Capadalis Love
Knoxville ’78
Franklin
Drew Cook
Martin ’10
Tiptonville
Susan Crunk
Knoxville ’80
Gallatin
Jordan Curtis
Knoxville ’06
Athens
Lisa DeBusk
Knoxville ’01
Nashville
Debbie Diddle
Knoxville ’72
Knoxville
Barry Doss
Agriculture ’72
Knoxville
James “Jim” H. Duke, Jr.
Knoxville ’73
Brownsville
Jerry Estes
Agriculture ’73 & Knoxville ’76
Athens
Lynne G. Fain
Knoxville ’72
Knoxville
Gordon B. Ferguson
Knoxville ’82
Murfreesboro
Jonathan Franklin
Southern ’08
Pulaski
Nick Glenn
Martin ’05
Milan
Michael J. Griffin
Chattanooga ’85
Cleveland
Harry L. Gross, Jr.
Knoxville ’84
Knoxville
Frederick “Rick” V. Guthrie, Jr.
Knoxville ’83
Health Science Center ’87
Bristol
Morgan Hartgrove
Knoxville ’18
Nashville
Waymon L. Hickman
Martin ’54, Knoxville ’56
Columbia
Leonard H. Hines
Knoxville ’62
Health Science Center ’64
Lenoir City
I. Regina “Gina” Holt
Knoxville ’75
Springfield
Tommy F. Hunt
Martin ’80, Knoxville ’82
Maryville
Debbie A. Ingram
Chattanooga ’84, Knoxville ’94
Ooltewah
Bradley Jackson
Knoxville ’99
Nashville
Micah E. Johnson
Knoxville ’10
Chattanooga
Thomas “Tom” D. Johnson
Cleveland
Ronald “Ron” H. Kirkland
Martin ’70
Health Science Center ’77
Knoxville ’09
Jackson
P. Alan Ledger
Knoxville ’87
Memphis
J. Ford Little
Knoxville ’86
Knoxville
Thomas “Tom” R. Losh
Chattanooga ’71, ’74
Ooltewah
Betsy B. Melby
Martin ’98, ’03
Memphis
Chaz M. Molder
Knoxville ’05
Columbia
James “Jim” L. Murphy III
Knoxville ’77, ’81
Nashville
Scott Newton
Health Science Center ’91, ’05
Pulaski
Samuel “Bo” H. Roberts, Jr.
Knoxville ’60
Nashville
Worrick G. Robinson IV
Knoxville ’87
Nashville
R. Carter Runyan
Knoxville ’78
Athens
George C. Shields II
Knoxville ’07, ’14
Knoxville
A. Dean Skadberg, Sr.
Knoxville ’61
Knoxville
Roger P. Smith
Chattanooga ’73
Signal Mountain
Arthur “Art” L. Sparks, Jr.
Martin ’76
Union City
Elizabeth Spurbeck
Southern ’16
Leoma
G. Roger Thackson
Agriculture, ’64, ’66
Crossville
James “Jim” H. Thomas
Knoxville ’73, ’75
Goodlettsville
Timothy “Tim” L. Tucker
Health Science Center ’88
Huntingdon
Cassie Warner
Knoxville ’03
Crossville
Tommy G. Whittaker
Knoxville ’74
Portland
William Winstead
Martin ’98
Memphis