Advocacy

2018 Alumni Legislative Council

Norris E. Alderson
Agriculture '65
Franklin

Hicks Armor
Chattanooga '76
Chattanooga

K. Jeannie Beauchamp
Health Science Center '91
Springfield

Michael "Mike" A. Berry
Knoxville '77
Johnson City

Lesley "Les" H. Binkley, Jr.
Knoxville '70, Health Science Center '74
Memphis

Jalen K. Blue
Knoxville '16
Brentwood

Debbie M. Boles
Knoxville '87
Knoxville

Julie P. Bowling
Agriculture '03
Columbia

Joseph "Joe" A. Brasher
Martin '71, Knoxville '73
Sharon

Betsy Brasher Melby
Martin '98, '03
Memphis

Jake Bynum
Martin '06
Dresden

John G. Campbell
Knoxville '73, '77
Kingsport

Mrs. Alé Dalton
Knoxville '16
Nashville

MaryLee Davis
Knoxville '65, '70
Kingsport

James "Jim" H. Duke, Jr.
Knoxville '73
Brownsville

E. Mac Edington
Health Science Center '63
Clarksville

Tyler S. Forrest
Chattanooga, '10, '12
Athens

Mark S. Gaylord
Martin '76, Health Science Center '78
Knoxville

Justice H. "J.H." Graham III
Knoxville '70
Crossville

Frederick "Rick" V. Guthrie, Jr.
Knoxville '83, Health Science Center '87
Bristol

Sue Ellen Haaga
Knoxville '75
Memphis

Anne B. Haston
Knoxville '80
Knoxville

Waymon L. Hickman
Martin '54, Knoxville '56
Columbia

Leonard H. Hines
Knoxville '62, Health Science Center '64
Knoxville

I. Regina "Gina" Holt
Knoxville '75
Springfield

Joshua P. Hopson
Knoxville '09, '11
Nashville

William "Bill" C. Hoy, Jr.
Martin '77
Clarksville

Tommy F. Hunt
Martin '80, Knoxville '82
Maryville

Debbie A. Ingram
Chattanooga '84, Knoxville '94
Ooltewah

Steven M. Jacoway
Knoxville '82
Chattanooga

Thomas "Tom" D. Johnson
Cleveland

Joseph "Joe" L. Johnson

Knoxville '62, '64
Knoxville

Ronald "Ron" H. Kirkland
Martin '70, Health Science Center '77, Knoxville '09
Jackson

P. Alan Ledger
Knoxville '87
Memphis

J. Ford Little Knoxville '86
Knoxville

Thomas "Tom" E. Looney
Knoxville '62, '67
Crossville

Thomas "Tom" R. Losh
Chattanooga '71, '74
Ooltewah

Andrea J. Loughry
Martin '66, Knoxville '69
Murfreesboro

Betty Jo Matherne
Knoxville '71, '76
Brownsville

Mark A. McNeely
Knoxville '70
Nashville

Chaz M. Molder
Knoxville '05
Columbia

James "Jim" L. Murphy III
Knoxville '77, '81
Nashville

G. Will Perry
Knoxville '11
Memphis

Charles L. Pierce
Chattanooga '62
Chattanooga

Allan F. Ramsaur
Knoxville '77
Nashville

Samuel "Bo" H. Roberts, Jr.
Knoxville '60
Nashville

Worrick G. Robinson IV
Knoxville '87
Nashville

R. Carter Runyan
Knoxville '78
Athens

Benjamin "Ben" P. Sanders
Knoxville '03, '05
Columbia

James "Jimmy" N. Settle, Jr.
Martin '88
Dover

George C. Shields II
Knoxville '07, '14
Knoxville

A. Dean Skadberg, Sr.
Knoxville '61
Knoxville

R. Larry Smith
Knoxville '75
Knoxville

Roger P. Smith
Chattanooga '73
Signal Mountain

Arthur "Art" L. Sparks, Jr.
Martin '76
Union City

John H. Sullivan
Health Science Center '69
Lexington

G. Roger Thackson
Agriculture '64, '66
Crossville

James "Jim" H. Thomas
Knoxville '73, '75
Goodlettsville

Timothy "Tim" L. Tucker
Health Science Center '88
Huntingdon

Chris E. Walker
Knoxville '99
Brentwood

Hunter W. Wright
Knoxville '61
Kingsport

Investing in the lives of students, faculty and alumni

Your gift to the Fund for the Future is a direct investment in students, the best faculty, legislative advocacy programs for each campus in the UT System and career services for all alumni.

Learn more